RESUME

height 178 cm - 5' 10'' ft/in weight 74 kg - 163 lb. body type slim size 46/48 skin type White Central European hair colour dark blond hair length medium eye colour blue-green nationality German languages German (mother tongue), English (fluently), French (good), Russian (basic) voice Baritone instruments piano (basic knowledge) licences C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

 

EDUCATION

-2000 "Diplom - Actor"; Rostock University of Music and Drama
-1996 Nanterre Paris X - Studies "arts de spectacle", Paris, France
-1992 "Diploma" at the Murray Community High School, Iowa, U.S.A.
 
EXPERIENCES
-guest lecture for acting at the Rostock University of Music and Drama since 2005
-also working as a director since 2002
 
AWARDS
-1999 Solo-award at the German Meeting of National and International Drama schools
 
PDF
 

TV / FILM (selection)
year title - movie-type - director - part

 

2017 Burglary - Short- Alexander Altomirianos [L]
2017 The High House - Short- Alexander Altomirianos
[L]
2013 Three wishes (WT)- Short- A.Sudermann- David [L]

2010 Anonymous- Feature - Roland Emmerich - dancing lord [BP]
2009 Leo and Anne - Short - Sarah Brüning - Leo [L]
2007 La bête humaine - Short - Felix Koch - Stanko [L]
2007 Whats Left - Short - David Nawrath - Kassierer [BP]
2007 Sydney - Short - Félix Koch - Ronny [SR]
2006 Der Kriminalist - Series, ZDF - various - RA Köhler [SR]
2005 An Alternative to Love - Short - Martin Menzel - Sascha [SR]
2004 Cut In Halves - Short - Martin Menzel - Bruder2 [L]
2004 Sieben... - Short - André Kotte 8 [SR]
2004 Aeon Flux - Feature - Karyn Kusama - Moonrailpassenger [BP]
2003 Ein glücklicher Tag - TV-Movie, NDR, ORF - Paul Hengge - Grenzer [BP]
2003 Polizeiruf 110 - Das Zeichen - TV-Movie (Series) - Bodo Fürneisen - Christian Wedemann [SR]
2002 Nicht ohne deine Liebe - TV-Movie - Sigi Rothemund - Trader [SR]
2001 The Air Rescue Team - Series, ZDF - various - Klaus [GS]
2000 Die Wache - Series, RTL - various - Fred [SRG]
2000 Lindenstraße - Series, ARD - various - Markus [GS]
1999 Die Schule am See - Series, ZDF - various - Markus [SRG]
1999 Für alle Fälle Stefanie - Series, SAT.1 - various - Konni [SRG]
1999 Tanja - Series, ARD - Berengar Pfahl - Maik [SRG]
1998 Tanja - Series, ARD - Berengar Pfahl - Zivi [BP]

THEATRE ENGAGEMENTS (selection)
year part PLAY by theater director

2017_________President von Walter LOVE AND INTRIGUE by F.Schiller Freies Theater Bozen/Italy director: R.Auer
_____________Dekan Moller
LIFE AND DEATH OF THE CHAPLAIN SLÜTER by H.Teschke Volkstheater Rostock director: Sonja Hilberger

2016_________ Dr. Faust FAUST 1 by J.W.v.Goethe Freies Theater Bozen/Italy director: R.Auer

2015_________ Gregor Samsa METAMORPHOSIS by F.Kafka Freies Theater Bozen/Italy director: R.Auer

2014_________ Zacharias von Warentin MÜRITZ SAGA - UM LEIB UND LEBEN by W.R.Kuhl FreiLuftSpiele Waren/Müritz director: N.Düwell

2013_________ Jason LANDSCAPE WITH ARGONAUTS/ MEDEMATERIAL by H. Müller Freies Theater Bozen/Italy director: R.Auer

2012__________Alfred MICHEL VON LÖNNEBERGA by Lindgren Volkstheater Rostock director: Sonja Hilberger
______________Horatio
HAMLET by Shakespeare Volkstheater Rostock director: Kay Wuschek
______________Lizzie
THE END OF THE BEGINNING by O`Casey Volkstheater Rostock director: Wolf Bunge
______________Kaiser/ Herr Keiser FAUST 2 by Goethe
Volkstheater Rostock director: Wolf Bunge

2011__________Kardinal Barberini/Papst Urban VIII LEBEN DES GALILEI by Brecht Volkstheater Rostock director: Kay Wuschek
______________Leo Leike GUT GEGEN NORDWIND by D. Glattauer
Volkstheater Rostock director: Sonja Hilberger

2010__________Jupiter AMPHITRYON by Molière Volkstheater Rostock director: Bettina Rehm
______________Ole Peters SCHIMMELREITER by Storm/Wuschek
Volkstheater Rostock director: Kay Wuschek
______________
Münchhausen BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN by Kästner Volkstheater Rostock director:Johanna Schall

2009__________Verwaltungsdirektor NACH DEM REGEN by S.Belbel Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen director: Lydia Bunk
______________
Macbeth MACBETH by Shakespeare Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen director: U.D. Berlin
______________
Ejlert Lovborg HEDDA GABLER by Ibsen Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen director: A. Manz

2008__________Roller/Kosinsky DIE RÄUBER by F.Schiller Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen director: U.D. Berlin
______________Aigeus MEDEA by Euripides Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
director: M.Fendrich
______________Gooper DIE KATZE A.D. HEISSEN BLECHDACH by T.Williams Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
director: A.Gusner

2007__________August NORWAY.TODAY by I.Bauersima Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen director: A.Zacek
______________Ruiz LETZTER AUFRUF by A.Ostermeier Neues Theater Weiden
director:J.Zoerner

2006__________David GOLDS DÄMMERUNG by J.Tolins Kleines Theater Berlin director: K Bares
______________Orestes ELEKTRA by Sophokles Freies Theater Bozen/Italien
director: R.Auer

2005__________Simon DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS by B. Brecht Freies Theater Bozen/Italien director: R.Auer

2004__________Jan LEVEL 13 by A. Schmidt Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar director: S. Mazzoti
______________Mann 2 DU SOLLST VATER UND MUTTER EHREN Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin R
director: C. Knoche

2004/03_______ Wichard DER JUNGE IM BUS by S. van Lohuizen Staatstheater Kassel director: D.Klinge

2003__________Jeff FENSTER ZUM HOF by Hitchcock textmarker / Berlin director: C.Malmström
______________Desmond DEATH VALLEY JUNCTION by Albert Ostermeier Halle 7 München
director: D.Engler

2003/02_______ Statthalter aus DIE PERSER by Aischylos (M.Braun) Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg director: A.Flache

2002__________Sigismund IM WEISSEN RÖSSEL by Benatzky Staatstheater Cottbus director: R.Flath
______________Guzman/Alonso DON JUAN by Molière Staatstheater Cottbus
director: A. Quintana

2001__________Egmont Clausen VOR SONNENUNTERGANG by G.Hauptmann Staatstheater Cottbus director: Chr.Schroth

THEATRES

Volkstheater Rostock (2010-13), Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen - Gera/Altenburg (2007/09), Kleines Theater Berlin (2006), BAT (2006), Freies Theater Bozen (2005/06/09/10/13/15), Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar (2004), Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin (2004), Staatstheater Kassel (2004), Staatstheater Cottbus (2000-2003), Junges Theater Göttingen (1999/2000), Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg (2002/03)